NBA Draft 1999 Rundown | By Class: |
| Senior's 1st RD: |
12 | Senior's 2nd RD: |
24 | Junior's 1st RD: |
4 | Junior's 2nd Round: |
1 | Sophomore's 1st RD: |
8 |
Freshmen 1st RD: |
1 |
International 1st RD: |
2 | International 2nd RD: |
4 |
H.S. Seniors 1st Round: |
2 |
Total Selected: |
58 |
By Position: |
| Centers: |
7 |
Power Forwards: |
12 |
Small Forwards: |
17 |
Shooting Guards: |
13 |
Point Guards: |
9 |
|
|
1999 Underclassmen |
Class |
School/Team |
Player |
Status |
JR. |
Weber State |
Harold Arceneaux |
Undrafted |
SO. |
St. John's |
Ron Artest |
Chicago 1st/16th |
SO. |
Duke |
William Avery |
Minnesota 1st/14th |
HS SR. |
Picayune H.S. |
Jonathan Bender |
Toronto 1st/5th |
JR. |
California |
Carl Boyd |
Undrafted |
SO. |
Duke |
Elton Brand |
Chicago 1st/1st |
1979 INT. |
Limoges (France) |
Nikola Dacevic |
Undrafted |
SO. |
UNLV |
Edwin Daniels |
Withdrew |
SO. |
UCLA |
Baron Davis |
Charlotte 1st/3rd |
1980 INT. |
Papagou (Greece) |
Giorgos Diamantopoulos |
Withdrew |
1981 INT. |
Panathinaikos (Greece) |
Antonis Fotsis |
Withdrew |
JR. |
Maryland |
Steve Francis |
Vancouver 1st/2nd |
SO. |
Shaw |
Dwayne Franklin |
Undrafted |
SO. |
Georgia Tech |
Dion Glover |
Atlanta 1st/20th |
JR. |
Connecticut |
Richard Hamilton |
Washington 1st/7th |
JR. |
Cal State Northridge |
Rico Harris |
Undrafted |
1978 INT. |
Split (Croatia) |
Hrvoje Henjak |
Undrafted |
FR. |
College of the Sequoias |
DeeAndre Hulett |
Withdrew |
1981 INT. |
Pinheiros (Brazil) |
Guilherme Joanoni |
Withdrew |
FR. |
West Hills J.C. |
Kendric Johnson |
Undrafted |
SO. |
Jumaine Jones |
Jumaine Jones |
Atlanta 1st/27th |
SO. |
Cleveland State |
Shawn Kenney |
Undrafted |
1981 INT. |
CSKA (Russia) |
Andrei Kirilenko |
Utah 1st/24th |
JR. |
New Mexico |
Lamont Long |
Withdrew |
FR. |
Duke |
Corey Maggette |
Seattle 1st/13th |
JR. |
Kentucky |
Jamaal Magloire |
Withdrew |
JR. |
UNLV |
Shawn Marion |
Phoenix 1st/9th |
JR. |
Western New Mexico |
Michael Maxwell |
Undrafted |
JR. |
Cal State Northridge |
Greg Minor |
Undrafted |
SO. |
Rhode Island |
Lamar Odom |
Los Angles Clippers 1st/4th |
1981 INT. |
DJK Wurzburg (Germany) |
Olumide Oyedeji |
Withdrew |
1978 INT. |
Split (Croatia) |
Josko Poljak |
Undrafted |
SO. |
Barton County C.C. |
Aleksander Radojevic |
Toronto 1st/12th |
1980 INT. |
Crvena Zvezda (Yugoslavia) |
Igor Rakocevic |
Withdrew |
FR. |
San Jose C.C. |
Gene Shipley |
Undrafted |
HS Sr. |
King H.S. |
Leon Smith |
San Antonio 1st/29th |
SO. |
Tallahassee C.C. |
Tyron Triplett |
Withdrew |
1979 INT. |
Near East (Greece) |
Kostas Tsartsaris |
Withdrew |
JR. |
Missouri |
Albert White |
Undrafted |
|
|
Copyright © 2004 The Draft Review. All rights reserved.
|
|
| |