The Draft Review gratefully acknowledges the following organizations and individuals for their contributions of historical information:

• Giorgos Adamopouls - Greek Basketball
• Bob Adams - Canadian Basketball
• Alexis Adkins - Cal Poly Pomono
• Amil Anderson - South Dakota
• Rob Anderson - Creighton
• Troy Andre - Colorado
• Jeff Andriesse - Seton Hall
• Cassie Arner - Illinois
• Mike Ashcraft - Ohio
• Shana Aue - Wisconsin-Superior
• Chris Babb - Ouachita Baptist
• Sandra Baird - Georgetown
• Michael Ballard - Rutgers-Camden
• Mark Bankert - Malone
• Charles Bare - Holy Cross
• Rory Barnett - Long Beach State
• Stephen Batcher - Louisiana-Lafayette/Winona State
• Justin Bates - Anderson
• Jermey Beard - Columbia Basin C.C.
• Jeff Bechthold - Washington
• Mark Beckenbach - Ohio Wesleyan
• Bill Behrns - Loyola (Ill)
• Deidre Bell - Jackson State
• Robert Bentley - Ferris
• Brian Berger - Sacramento State
• Trevor Berneking - Missouri Western
• Jeffrey Bernstein - New York
• Jan Blodgett - Davidson
• Elise Bochinski - Fairfield
• Louis Bonnette - McNeese State
• Joll Borin - Widener
• LuAnn Boris - Franciscan
• Rand Boyd - Chapman
• Ron Braden - Kentucky State
• Robert Bradley - *Numerous Contributions
• Megan Bradshaw - Villanova
• Don Briggs - Nebraska Kerney
• Daniel Bronson - SUNY Potsdam
• Sharon Brooks - UMES
• Chris Brown - Centenary
• Mary Edith Butler - Eastern Oklahoma State
• Steve Buzzard - Oklahoma state
• Darlene Camacho - Columbia
• Michael Carey - St. John's
• Chrystal Carpenter - Elon
• Tim Carpenter - Florida Southern
• Art Carpenter - Loyola (LA)
• Blair Cash - George Fox
• Kat Castner - Colgate
• Eric Cederberg - Acadia
• Lamar Chance - Memphis
• Raphael Chillious - South Kent Prep
• Michael Clark - Eastern Kentucky
• Mike Cleary - Cleveland Pipers
• Mark Cohen - Wofford
• Seth Cole - St. Michael's (VT)
• Anne Coleman - Alabama Huntsville
• Jeff Conrad - Houston
• David Cook - Eastern Washington
• Christopher Cooper - Southern New Hampshire
• Patrick Copeland - Cameron
• Matthew Cornacchione - Bloomfield
• Irisha Corral - New Mexico Highlands
• Ryan Costello - La Salle
• Jacque Cottrell - Houston Baptist
• Stephanie Craig - Grand Canyon
• Jerry Cross - Air Force
• Andrew Crowson - Auburn
• Hannah Crutcher - San Fransisco
• Kenneth Culler - Johnson C. Smith
• Jason Cunningham - Ohio
• Amber D'Ambrosio - Willamette
• Sean Daniels - Wisconsin-Parkside
• Avery Daniels - South Carolina State
• Jeff Darby - UTEP
• Rich Davi - St. Mary's (CA)
• Solomon Davis II - Solmon Davis
• Liza David - UCLA
• Mike Dean - Aquinas
• Nathaniel DeBruin - Marshall
• Brian DeLettre - Jacksonville
• Jon Denham - Loras
• Brian Dershowitz - NYU
• Kevin Devries - Northern State
• Joe DiBari - Fordham
• Mike Dicianna - Oregon State
• Anthony Distasio - Quinnipiac
• Loretta Divens - Tennessee State
• Jeff Dobbin - Penn State Abington
• John Dodderidge - Rockhurst
• Aimee Dombroski - Stanford
• Jim Donatelli - Georgetown
• Mike Donlin - Le Moyne
• Joseph Boyd Douglas - Citadel
• Chris Doyle - Oklahoma City
• Sidney Dreese - Albright
• Travis Drury - Illinois
• Brent Dunlop - Vancouver Island
• Jason Dupree - Southwestern Oklahoma state
• Kristi Dye - Southwestern Oklahoma state
• Bill Dyer - Virginia Tech
• Mary Edith - Eastern Oklahoma State C.C.
• Daniel Elizondo - Texas Pan American
• Mark Engel - Detroit
• Scott Erland - Lincoln Memorial
• Kevin Eubanks - Seattle
• Tim Evans - Augustana (SD)
• Matt Faig - Dayton
• Michelle Fakier - Nicholls State
• Lawrence Fan - San Jose State
• Becca Faulds - Washington State
• Steve Fenk - Oregon State
• Philip Fetty - Davis & Elkins
• Steve Fohl - Eastern Kentucky
• Brandon Foote - New Haven
• Peter Forest - Grambling
• Luca Foresti - Legabasket.it
• Rafael Franco - Score Academy
• Dennis Frank - St. Bonaventure
• Mark Fratto - St. John's
• Reva Friedel - Villanova
• Andrew Gaddy - John Tolbert
• Rayshaw Gaddy - John Tolbert
• Rich Garrett - Niagara
• Wiswell Geiffrey - Cincinnati
• Jeffrey George - Missouri
• Claudio Gigirey - Argentina Basketball
• Tom Gilbert - Kansas State
• Kimberly Giles - NCAA
• Christopher Giovannetti - Cal Poly
• Adam Glatczak - Lakeland
• Scott Goode - Harding
• Jonathan Gordon - Central Washington St.
• Joshua Gould - La Salle
• John Grasso - *Numerous Contributions
• Joanne Green - Huntington
• Michael Green - Iowa State
• Brian Gribben - Ft. Hays State
• Andy Grossman - UNLV
• Mike Grosz - Wayne State (NE)
• Nicolas Grundmann - German Basketball
• Joe Guistina - Lycoming
• Brian Gunning - Army/Ohio
• Maraine Hall - Grambling
• JD Hamilton - NCAA
• Whitney Hamm - Missouri Southern
• Brent Harris - Wabash
• Cindy Harris - Kansas State
• Jennifer Harrison - Tennessee Wesleyan
• Candy Hart - Hamline
• Kevin Hashiro - Chaminade
• Linda Hasper - Point Loma
• Tom Hathaway - Cincinnati
• Janet Hauck - Whitworth
• Gordon Hazaard - Colorado State
• Joseph Healey - Arizona State
• Paul Helms - Los Angeles State
• AJ Henderson - Georgia Southern
• Lois Henderson - Minnesota
• Ron Hines - SE Missouri State
• Mike Hoffman - Indiana (PA)
• Doug Hoffman - Utah State
• Craig Holbert - Akron
• Bryan Holmgren - NW Oklahoma State
• Ellen Holt-Werle - Macalester
• Bill Hoover - *Numerous Contributions
• Roger Horne - Oregon State/Pepperdine
• Gregory Hotchkiss - Pittsburgh
• Stephen Howard - North Texas
• Herman Hudson - SMU
• Chris Hughes - Los Angeles State
• Erin Hussey - Stanford
• Derek Inouchi - Hawaii
• Chad Jackson - Armstrong State
• Wilmetta Jackson - Fort Valley State
• Jennifer Jaeckels - Arizona State
• Steve Janisch - Long Beach State
• Ann Jenks - Bowling Green
• Michael John - Wisconsin
• Jacqueline Johnson - Miami (OH)
• Jessica Johnson - Virginia State
• Christopher Jonckheer - Angelo State
• Chris Jones - Lake Ginninderra
• Steve Jones - Assumption
• Jim Junot - Virginia Union
• Paul Just - Western Kentucky
• Kerry Kahl - Cornell
• Timm Kennan - Wisconsin-Oshkosh
• Barbara Kievit-Mason - Sam Houston
• Nick Kiger - Colorado State
• Richard Kilwien - Santa Clara
• Rick Kindhart - Missouri State
• Brian Kipley - Aurora/Austin Peay
• Anne Kish - Montana Western
• Jeremy Kniffin - Hofstra
• DC Koehl - Ohio State
• Brandon Kolditz - Memphis
• Darryl Konicki - American International
• Braden Konschuh - Portland
• Jordan Korphage - Wichita State
• Diana Koval - St. Louis
• Barbara Krieger - Darthmouth
• Mark Kwolek - Richmond
• Jay LaFountaine - Syracuse Basketball Historian
• Scott Landry - Various Sources
• Albert Lang - Carson-Newman
• Nathaniel Lariccia - Westminster
• Heather Larkin - Lamar
• Brad Larsen - Weber State
• Jessen LaVern - Dickinson State
• Aaron Leavitt - Valpariso
• Ray Lebov - *Numerous Contributions
• Mike Leggett - Malone
• Dave Leisering - Mercyhurst
• David Lentz - NCAA
• Adan Levin - Brandeis
• James Lewis - Catawba
• Ariana Lim - Lewis
• Alex Linden - Nebraska Wesleyan
• Jon Litchfield - Northeastern
• Michael Lund - Portland State
• Mike Lund - Portland State
• Alex Magay - Winchendon School
• Emily MaGee - Taylor
• Bill Mahoney - Santa Barbara
• Mike Mahoney - Penn
• Mark Majewski - Saint Francis
• Troy F. Mallat - Hamline
• Mike Mancini - Oberlin
• Janet Marie - New York
• Steve Marovich - Carthage
• Nancy Marrelli - Concordia (Canada)
• Jeremy Martin - Cincinnati
• Ann Massmann - New Mexico
• Roger McAfee - Coppin State
• Brian McCann - Cleveland State
• Scott McConnell - Texas
• Allison McCourt - St. John's
• Ryan McGinty - Grambling/Praire View
• Doug McIlhagga - St. Louis
• Tyler McIntosh - Concord
• Kathleen Mclean - Duquesne
• Scott McQuilkin - Whitworth
• Patrick McWalters - Iona
• Brett McWethy - Eastern Michigan
• Jeffrey Mead - Seton Hall
• Ron Mears - Rice
• Kevin Meinholz - Wisconsin-Eau Claire
• Todd Merriett - Bucknell
• Steve Mest - St. Bonaventure
• Rob Meyers - Stephen F. Austin
• Corey Miggins - Chicago State
• Brett Miller - West Virginia Wesleyan
• Judy Miller - Valpariso
• Mary Ann Mitchell - Missouri-St. Louis
• Joseph Monaco - Pan American
• Eric Montgomery - Orange Coast C.C.
• Jean Moore - Louisiana Tech
• Patrick Moore - Detroit
• Peter Moore - Syracuse
• Michael Morris - New Mexico State
• Jeff Muir - Tennessee
• Erin Mullen - Rhode Island
• Jennifer Neumyer - UMES
• Rudy Nigl - Wisconsin
• Bob Noss - Wright State
• Mike Noteware - Oklahoma State
• Nicholas Novy - Central State
• Fred Nuesch - Texas
• Scott Nuss - Southewestern
• Jose Ochoa - Long Beach State
• Lucas Odgen - Davis
• Gileun Oh - Yonsei
• Miriam O'Hare - Benedictine
• Bob Olson - UC Irvine
• Judi Olson - Yankton College
• Lewis Orr - Navarro JC
• Andrew Orymak - Furman
• Richard Paige - Aizona
• Heather Palmer - Penn
• Tomislav Pakrac - Various Sources
• Charity Park - Akansas Tech
• Bobby Parker - Bradley
• John Parrish - Oklahoma Baptist
• Ty Patton - Alabama
• Madeleine Perez - Charlotte
• Shlomi Peri - Israel Basketball
• Timothy Petermann - Wisconsin
• Charles Peters - St. Mary's (TX)
• Gerald Peterson - Northern Iowa
• Roy Pickeril - Kentucky Wesleyan
• Craig Pinkerton - Tennessee
• Layne Pitt - Wisconsin-Stout
• Rick Poulter - Houston
• Robert Pristash - Evansville
• Nathalie Proulx - Denver
• Misko Raznatovic - Serbia & Montenegro
• Al Razutis - Alliant International
• David Rebstock - Morningside
• Miranda Rectenwald - Washington (MO)
• Joe Reinsch - Azusa Pacific
• Greg Remington - New Mexico
• Alex Restrepo - Louisiana State
• Jason Rich - Siena
• Doug Richards - Central Florida
• Benjamin Rikard - Sam Houston
• Sara Roberts - Michigan State
• Dr. Howard Robinson - Alabama State University Archives
• Sarina Rodrigues - Rhode Island
• Jenni Rodwell - NAIA
• Steven Roe - Iowa
• David Roepke - Ashland
• Jose Rosales - Colorado State
• Matt Rowley - West Florida
• Todd Rudat - Millikin
• Daniel Ruede - New Haven
• Amy Ruhe - High Point
• Jim Rumelhart - Athletes In Action
• Dave Saba - Duquesne
• Jason Sacks - New York
• Nathan Sagan - Alaska
• Greg Sage - Belmont
• Saulius Samulevicius - Lithuania Basketball Federation
• Samuel Sanchez - CCNY
• Marilyn Sandmeyer - Idaho
• Elsa Satchell - Maryland Eastern Shore
• Bob Schenck - Albemarle
• Robin Schiff - Alliant International
• Jeffrey Schneider - East Tennessee State
• Matt Schroeder - Minnesota
• Mike Schulz - Montana Western
• Jacque Scoby - Northern State
• Sherman Seki - Hawaii
• Shawn Sell - Cincinnati
• Vickie Sheffler - Northeastern State
• Rob Sherer - Tulane
• Michael Sheridan - Villanova
• Shawn Shoeffler - Oregon State
• Ted Silary - http://www.tedsilary.com/
• Leonard Skoros - Hofstra
• Dusty Sloan - Ashland
• Lyle Slovick - George Washington
• Russell Smith - Central Missouri
• Larry Smith - Arkansas Tech
• Lisa Smith - Oak Hill Academy
• Jim Solien - San Francisco State
• Sandy Smith -
• Meredith Sommers - Milligan
• Randy Stacy - Morehead State
• Phil Stanton - Virginia Commonwealth
• Tom Steman - St. Cloud State
• James Stephan - South Alabama
• Randall Stewart - Newberry
• Tony Stinnett - Middle Tennessee
• Phillip Stone - Wofford
• Jana Stough - Wisconsin
• James Streeter - Eastern Michigan
• Tim Stried - Ohio State
• John Sudsbury - Tulane
• Kurt Svoboda - Harvard
• Jed Tai - *Various Contributions
• Doug Tammaro - Arizona State
• Pati Threatt - McNeese State
• Carson Tigges - Iowa
• Blake Timm - Pacific (OR)
• Brian Tom - Washington
• Kristine Toma - Texas State
• Donald Tomkalski - Tulsa
• Rich Tortorelli - Oklahoma City
• Kathy Tronzo - Louisville
• David Tuttle - USC
• Renee Valley - Montana
• Renata Vickrey - Central Connecticut State
• Jane Vidrine - Louisiana Lafayette
• Becky Wadian - Upper Iowa
• Josh Waldman - Denver
• Andrew Wallen - Westminster
• Kevin Walsh - Illinois
• Rose Marie Walters - Willamette
• Dave Walters - Guilford
• Thomas Ward - Thomas More
• Benjamin Warnick - UAB
• Matt Watson - West Liberty
• Dean Watson - Stetson
• Miranda Wauson - Sul Ross State
• Thomas Weber - Southern Ilinois
• Laurinda Weisse - Albright/Nebraska Kerney
• Mary Wernet - Northwestern State
• Thomas Whitestone - Charlotte
• Dan Wilkes - Pittsburgh State
• Nicole Willard - Central Oklahoma
• Jeffrey Williams - NCAA
• Brent Williamson - Wofford
• Dave Winder - Murray State
• Michael Wittliff - Marquette
• Christina Wolf - Oklahoma City
• Jackie Reeves Wood - Lambuth
• Marie Wozniak - St. Joesph's
• Peter Yazvac - Hastings
• Kelvin Young - Western Carolina
• Janice Young - West Virginia State
• Jeremy Zalacca - Pfeiffer

 

Add comment

Security code
Refresh