sam-smith The Draft Review - The Draft Review
  • Name: Sam Smith
  • Position: Shooting Guard
  • Height: 6-4 (1.93m)
  • Weight: 201 (91kg)
  • College Team: UNLV Rebels
  • Nationality: American
  • Birthplace: Ferriday, Louisiana
  • Birthdate: 1/8/1955
  • Drafted: Selected by the Atlanta Hawks in the third round (48th pick overall) of 1977 NBA Draft.
atlanta72-95 The Draft Review - The Draft Review
Biography:
If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
 
Statistics

SEASONS

GP

FG%

FT%

RPG

APG

PPG

1973-74 Seminole JC.

31

51.6

77.4

6.3

N/A

17.8

1974-75 Seminole JC.

32

53.6

75.0

7.1

N/A

30.3

1975-76 UNLV

31

52.5

68.2

3.1

2.1

16.5

1976-77 UNLV

29

51.5

82.2

3.0

2.4

14.8

DIV I Totals

60

53.2

73.9

3.0

2.2

15.6

 

Comments   

0 #1 John Ryzek 2011-07-04 15:36
Nickname: "Sudden Sam"
Quote

Add comment

Security code
Refresh