Uncategorised
|
BIOGRAPHY If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | ||||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
|||||||||
2011-12 Illinois |
22 |
45.2 |
16.0 |
66.7 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
1.1 |
0.1 |
3.2 |
|||||||||
2012-13 Illinois |
35 |
34.5 |
31.7 |
70.8 |
0.4 |
0.2 |
2.1 |
0.1 |
3.2 |
|||||||||
2013-14 DePaul |
Did Not Play Transfer Student |
|||||||||||||||||
2014-15 DePaul |
32 |
46.4 |
37.3 |
68.7 |
1.1 |
0.6 |
5.4 |
1.2 |
12.0 |
|||||||||
2015-16 DePaul |
31 |
53.6 |
36.7 |
72.4 |
0.8 |
0.3 |
6.2 |
1.0 |
13.7 |
|||||||||
DIV I Totals |
120 |
47.5 |
33.3 |
70.3 |
0.7 |
0.3 |
3.9 |
0.6 |
8.3 |
- Details
- Written by Matthew Maurer
|
BIOGRAPHY If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | ||||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
|||||||||
2011-12 SMU |
32 |
44.4 |
27.5 |
59.9 |
0.7 |
0.4 |
3.3 |
0.6 |
8.0 |
|||||||||
2012-13 SMU |
32 |
50.6 |
34.8 |
73.0 |
1.2 |
0.7 |
7.7 |
1.0 |
14.0 |
|||||||||
2013-14 Texas A&M |
Did Not Play Transfer Student |
|||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Texas A&M |
31 |
45.0 |
30.0 |
72.8 |
1.0 |
0.5 |
6.6 |
0.8 |
13.7 |
|||||||||
2015-16 Texas A&M |
33 |
42.5 |
32.4 |
70.2 |
0.7 |
0.3 |
7.2 |
0.6 |
15.3 |
|||||||||
DIV I Totals |
128 |
45.5 |
31.3 |
69.2 |
0.9 |
0.5 |
6.2 |
0.8 |
12.8 |
- Details
- Written by Matthew Maurer
NBA Draft Green Room Invites 2021 - Present Day |
|||||
2023 | |||||
Name | College | Round | Pick | Team | |
Anthony Black | Arkansas | 1 | 6 | Orlando | |
Kobe Bufkin | Michigan | 1 | 15 | Atlanta | |
Noah Clowney | Alabama | 1 | 21 | Brooklyn | |
Bilal Coulibaly | Metropolitans 92 | 1 | 7 | Indiana | |
Gradey Dick | Kansas | 1 | 13 | Toronto | |
Keyonte George | Baylor | 1 | 16 | Utah | |
Jordan Hawkins | UCONN | 1 | 14 | New Orleans | |
Scoot Henderson | G League Ignite | 1 | 3 | Portland | |
Taylor Hendricks | UCF | 1 | 9 | Utah | |
Jalen Hood-Schifino | Indiana | 1 | 17 | LA Lakers | |
Jett Howard | Michigan | 1 | 11 | Orlando | |
Jaime Jaquez Jr. | UCLA | 1 | 18 | Miami | |
Dereck Lively II | Duke | 1 | 12 | Oklahoma City | |
Olivier Maxence-Prosper | Marquette | 1 | 24 | Milwaukee | |
Brandon Miller | Alabama | 1 | 2 | Charlotte | |
Brandin Podziemski | Santa Clara | 1 | 19 | Golden St. | |
Rayan Rupert | New Zealand Breakers | 2 | 43 | Portland | |
Nick Smith | Arkansas | 1 | 27 | Charlotte | |
Amen Thompson | Overtime Elite | 1 | 4 | Houston | |
Ausar Thompson | Overtime Elite | 1 | 5 | Detroit | |
Jarace Walker | Houston | 1 | 8 | Washington | |
Cason Wallace | Kentucky | 1 | 10 | Dallas | |
Victor Wembanyama | Metropolitans 92 | 1 | 1 | San Antonio | |
Cameron Whitmore | Villanova | 1 | 20 | Houston | |
2022 | |||||
Name | College | Round | Pick | Team | |
Ochai Agbaji | Kansas | 1 | 14 | Cleveland | |
Paolo Banchero | Duke | 1 | 1 | Orlando | |
MarJon Beauchamp | G League | 1 | 24 | Milwaukee | |
Malaki Branham | Ohio State | 1 | 20 | San Antonio | |
Dysn Daniels | G League | 1 | 8 | New Orleans | |
Johnny Davis | Wisconsin | 1 | 10 | Washington | |
Ousmane Dieng | Australia | 1 | 11 | New York | |
Jalen Duren | Memphis | 1 | 13 | Charlotte | |
Tari Eason | Louisiana State | 1 | 17 | Houston | |
AJ Griffin | Duke | 1 | 16 | Atlanta | |
Jaden Hardy | G League | 2 | 37 | Sacramento | |
Chet Holmgren | Gonzaga | 1 | 2 | Oklahoma City | |
Jaden Ivey | Purdue | 1 | 5 | Purdue | |
Nikola Jovic | Serbia | 1 | 27 | Miami | |
Walker Kessler | Auburn | 1 | 22 | Memphis | |
Bennedict Mathurin | Arizona | 1 | 6 | Indiana | |
Keegan Murray | Iowa | 1 | 4 | Iowa | |
Shaedon Sharpe | Kentucky | 1 | 7 | Portland | |
Jabari Smith Jr. | Auburn | 1 | 3 | Houston | |
Jeremy Sochan | Baylor | 1 | 9 | San Antonio | |
TyTy Washington Jr. | Kentucky | 1 | 29 | Memphis | |
Blake Wesley | Notre Dame | 1 | 25 | San Antonio | |
Jalen Williams | Santa Clara | 1 | 12 | Oklahoma City | |
Mark Williams | Duke | 1 | 15 | Charlotte | |
2021 | |||||
Name | College | Round | Pick | Team | |
Scottie Barnes | Florida State | 1 | 4 | Toronto | |
James Bouknight | Connecticut | 1 | 11 | Charlotte | |
Cade Cunningham | Oklahoma State | 1 | 1 | Detroit | |
Chris Duarte | Oregon | 1 | 13 | Indiana | |
Josh Giddey | Australia | 1 | 6 | Oklahoma City | |
Jalen Green | G League | 1 | 2 | Houston | |
Isaiah Jackson | Kentucky | 1 | 22 | LA Lakers | |
Keon Johnson | Tennessee | 1 | 21 | New York | |
Jalen Johnson | Duke | 1 | 20 | Atlanta | |
Kai Jones | Texas | 1 | 19 | New York | |
Corey Kispert | Gonzaga | 1 | 15 | Washington | |
Jonathan Kuminga | G League | 1 | 7 | Golden State | |
Davion Mitchell | Baylor | 1 | 9 | Sacramento | |
Evan Mobley | Southern California | 1 | 3 | Cleveland | |
Moses Moody | Arkansas | 1 | 14 | Golden State | |
Alperen Sengun | Turkey | 1 | 16 | Oklahoma City | |
Jalen Suggs | Gonzaga | 1 | 5 | Orlando | |
Cameron Thomas | Louisiana State | 1 | 27 | Brooklyn | |
Franz Wagner | Michigan | 1 | 8 | Orlando | |
Ziaire Williams | Stanford | 1 | 10 | New Orleans |
- Details
- Written by Matthew Maurer
Date:June 2nd-5th Location: Treviso, Italy Held: La Ghirada Sporting Complex |
|||
TEAM 1 | |||
# | Player | ||
1 | Trae Bell-Haynes | ||
46 | Emanuel Cate | ||
44 | Vassilis Charalampopoulos | ||
9 | Gabriel Galvanini | ||
8 | Karim Jallow | ||
45 | Leon Kratzer | ||
32 | Matur Maker | ||
2 | Blaz Mesicek | ||
31 | Dusan Ristic | ||
Coaches: Dan Burke; Chris Fleming | |||
TEAM 2 | |||
# | Player | ||
11 | Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot | ||
33 | Stephane Gombauld | ||
5 | Matas Jogela | ||
36 | Kenan Karahodzic | ||
12 | Xabier Lopez-Arostegui | ||
4 | Adam Mokoka | ||
34 | Zoran Nikolic | ||
3 | Marcel Ponitka | ||
35 | Michael Uchendu | ||
Coaches: Dan Craig; Rex Kalamian | |||
TEAM 3 | |||
# | Player | ||
38 | Berke Atar | ||
6 | Marc Garcia | ||
10 | Michal Kolenda | ||
14 | Arnoldas Kulboka | ||
23 | Andrej Magdevski | ||
18 | MiKyle McIntosh | ||
37 | Shekinah Munanga | ||
16 | Erxhan Osmani | ||
39 | Darel Poirier | ||
15 | Yuta Watanabe | ||
Coaches: Melvin Hunt; Brendan O'Connor | |||
TEAM 4 | |||
# | Player | ||
40 | Etienne Ca | ||
47 | Melvyn Govindy | ||
21 | Aleksandar Ilic | ||
19 | Aleksandar Lazic | ||
17 | Andreas Obst | ||
48 | Viny Okouo | ||
43 | Louis Olinde | ||
42 | Jean-Marc Pansa | ||
7 | Issuf Sanon | ||
41 | Leonardo Tote | ||
Coaches: Vin Bhavanani; Mark Madson | |||
INTERNATIONAL SELECT | |||
# | Player | ||
3 | Malcolm Cazalon | ||
4 | Henri Drell | ||
10 | Biram Faye | ||
5 | Killian Hayes | ||
2 | Theo Maledon | ||
6 | Nikita Mikhailovskii | ||
11 | Aleksej Pokusevski | ||
7 | Nikos Rogkavopoulos | ||
8 | Deividas Sirvydis | ||
12 | Amara Sylla | ||
1 | Arturs Zagars | ||
13 | Pavel Zakharov | ||
NBA ACADEMY TEAM 1 | |||
# | Player | ||
6 | Hunter Clarke | ||
15 | Anyang Garang | ||
20 | Kai Jones | ||
14 | Hyunjung Lee | ||
8 | Jermaine Miranda Perez | ||
23 | Princepal Singh | ||
11 | Chikara Tanaka | ||
25 | Aashay Verma | ||
21 | Malik Wade | ||
7 | Tamuri Wigness | ||
NBA ACADEMY TEAM 2 | |||
# | Player | ||
24 | Ibou Dianko Badji | ||
16 | Josh Bannen | ||
17 | Josh Green | ||
10 | Tianrong Li | ||
22 | Amaan Sandhu | ||
13 | Wani Swaka | ||
9 | Santiago Vescovi | ||
19 | Kane Waters | ||
12 | Kurt-Curry Wegscheider | ||
18 | Junseok Yeo |
- Details
- Written by Matthew Maurer
Year-by-year Portsmouth Invitational Tournament Teams:
2023 Tournament Roster
Sir'Jabari Rice , Texas (MVP)
Kevin Obanor , Texas Tech
Kendric Davis , Memphis
KJ Williams , Louisiana State
Grant Sherfield , Oklahoma
Ed Croswell , Providence
D'Moi Hodge , Missouri
Tanner Groves , Oklahoma
Timmy Allen , Texas
Tevian Jones , Southern Utah
Tyger Campbell , UCLA
Toumani Camara , Dayton
2022 Tournament Roster
Michael DeVoe , Georgia Tech (MVP)
Justin Bean , Utah State
Josh Carlton , Houston
Tyrese Martin , Connecticut
Jeriah Horne , Tulsa
Jared Rhoden , Seton Hall
Terrell Brown Jr. , Washington
Garrison Brooks , Mississippi State
Charlie Moore , Miami (FL.)
Javante McCoy , Boston U
Keve Aluma, Virginia Tech
Gaige Prim , Missouri State
2021
Tournament Cancelled
2020
Tournament Cancelled
2019 Tournament Roster
Chris Clemons , Campbell (MVP)
Jarrell Brantley , Charleston
Devontae Cacok , UNC Wilmington
Terence Davis , Ole Miss
DaQuan Jeffries , Tulsa
Jeremiah Martin , Memphis
James Palmer Jr. , Nebraska
Josh Perkins , Gonzaga
Nick Perkins , Buffalo
Josh Reaves , Penn State
Marial Shayok , Iowa State
Quinndary Weatherspoon, Mississippi State
2018 Tournament Roster
Jaylen Barford , Arkansas (MVP)
Devon Hall, Virginia
Justin Johnson , Western Kentucky
George King, Colorado
Jock Landale , Saint Mary's
Yante Maten , Georgia
Tyler Nelson , Fairfield
Kendrick Nunn , Oakland
Desi Rodriguez , Seton Hall
Andrew Rowsey , Marquette
Justin Tillman , VCU
Kyle Washington , Cincinnati
2017 Tournament Roster
Damyean Dotson, Houston (MVP)
Tyler Cavanaugh , George Washington
J.J. Frazier , Georgia
Matt Jones , Duke
Zach LeDay , Virginia Tech
Naz Long , Iowa State
Dallas Moore , North Florida
Emmanuel Omogbo , Colorado State
Justin Robinson , Monmouth
Sebastian Saiz , Ole Miss
Jake Wiley , Eastern Washington
Jacorey Williams , Middle Tennessee State
2016 Tournament Roster
A.J. English III , Iona (MVP)
Ryan Anderson , Arizona
Matt Costello , Michigan State
Isaiah Cousins , Oklahoma
Dorian Finney-Smith , Florida
Bryn Forbes , Michigan State
Melvin Johnson , VCU
Isaiah Miles , Saint Joseph's
Abdel Nader , Iowa State
Retin Obasohan , Alabama
Angel Rodriguez , Miami (FL.)
D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera , Georgetown
2015 Tournament Roster
Treveon Graham , VCU (MVP)
Darion Atkins , Virginia
J.J. Avila , Colorado State
D'Angelo Harrison , St. John's
Richaun Holmes , Bowling Green
Cady Lalanne , Massachusetts
David Laury , Iona
Chavaughn Lewis , Marist
D.J. Newbill , Penn State
Matt Stainbrook , Xavier
Jabril Trawick , Georgetown
Jarvis Williams , Murray State
2014 Tournament Roster
Davante Gardner , Marquette (MVP)
Travis Bader , Oakland
Drew Crawford , Northwestern
Andre Dawkins , Duke
Shawn Jones , Middle Tennessee State
Javon McCrea , Buffalo
Jake Odum , Indiana State
Ronald Roberts , Saint Joseph's
Garrick Sherman , Notre Dame
Markel Starks , Georgetown
Shayne Whittington , Western Michigan
Jamil Wilson , Marquette
2013 Tournament Roster
Brandon Davies , Brigham Young (MVP)
Tyler Brown , Illinois State
Keith Clanton , UCF
Ian Clark , Belmont
Jack Cooley , Notre Dame
Robert Covington , Tennessee State
Edward Daniel , Murray State
Dwayne Davis , Southern Mississippi
Ramon Galloway , La Salle
Jamelle Hagins , Delaware
Carl Hall , Wichita State
Durand Scott , Miami (FL.)
2012 Tournament Roster
Kyle O'Quinn , Norfolk State (MVP)
Kim English , Missouri
Ashton Gibbs , Pittsburgh
Augustus Gilchrist , South Florida
JaMychal Green , Alabama
Wendell McKines , New Mexico State
Kevin Murphy , Tennessee Tech
Ricardo Ratliffe , Missouri
Rakim Sanders , Fairfield
Henry Sims , Georgetown
Garrett Stutz , Wichita State
Jordan Theodore , Seton Hall
2011 Tournament Roster
Jimmy Butler , Marquette (MVP)
Matthew Bryan-Amaning , Washington
Bill Clark , Duquesne
Andrew Goudelock , Charleston
Dwight Hardy , St. John's
Rick Jackson , Syracuse
Vernon Macklin , Florida
Casey Mitchell , West Virginia
Malcolm Thomas , San Diego State
Alex Tyus , Florida
2010 Tournament Roster
Jerome Randle , California (MVP)
Rodney Green , LaSalle
Donald Sloan , Texas A&M
Raymar Morgan , Michigan State
Kevin Palmer , Texas A&M-Corpus; Christi
Osiris Eldridge , Illinois State
Mikhail Torrance , Alabama
Ryan Thompson , Rider
A.J. Slaughter , Western Kentucky
Reggie Holmes , Morgan State
DeShawn Sims , Michigan
Jordan Eglseder , Northern Iowa
2009 Tournament Roster
DeMarre Carroll , Missouri (MVP)
A.J. Abrams , Texas
Alade Aminu , Georgia Tech
Jimmy Baron , Rhode Island
Jon Brockman , Washington
Paul Delaney III , UAB
Wes Matthews , Marquette
B.J. Raymond , Xavier
Alex Ruoff , WVU
Garret Siler , Augusta State
Jermaine Taylor , Central Florida
A.D. Vassallo , Virginia Tech
Gary Wilkinson , Utah State
2008 Tournament Roster
Jamar Butler , Ohio State (MVP)
Josh Duncan , Xavier
Pat Calathes , Saint Joseph's
Kyle Hines , UNC-Greensboro
Reggie Williams , VMI
Gary Forbes , UMASS
Deron Washington , Virginia Tech
Othello Hunter , Ohio State
Jiri Hubalek , Iowa State
Chris Lofton , Tennessee
Charron Fisher , Niagara
JaJuan Smith , Tennessee
2007 Tournament Roster
DaShaun Wood , Wright State (MVP)
Russell Carter , Notre Dame
Anthony Tolliver , Creighton
Ryvon Covile , Detroit
Jamaal Tatum , Southern Illinois
Dustin Salisbery , Temple
Cartier Martin , Kansas State
Caleb Green , Oral Roberts
Adam Haluska , lowa
Rashad Jones-Jennings , Arkansas-Little Rock
Carl Landry , Purdue
David Teague , Purdue
2006 Tournament Roster
Keydren Clark , St. Peter's (MVP)
Solomon Jones , South Florida
Jose Juan Barea , Northeastern
C.J. Watson , Tennessee
Steve Novak , Marquette
Greg Brunner , Iowa
Eric Hicks , Cincinnati
Akin Akingbala , Clemson
Chris Hernandez , Stanford
Daniel Kickert , St. Mary's
Nick George , Virginia Commonwealth
2005 Tournament Roster
Chuck Hayes , Kentucky (MVP)
Jared Homan , Iowa State
Jason Maxiell , Cincinnati
Ivan McFarlin , Oklahoma State
Taylor Coppenrath , Vermont
Andre Owens , Houston
Quemont Greer , DePaul
David Lucas , Oregon State
David Logan , Indianapolis
Omar Thomas , UTEP
2004 Tournament Roster
Tony Bobbitt , Cincinnati (MVP)
Andre Brown , DePaul
Antonio Burks , Memphis
Erik Daniels , Kentucky
Desmon Farmer , USC
Michel Morandais , Colorado
Bryant Matthews , Virginia Tech
Ricky Minard , Morehead State
Dylan Page , Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Cory Violette , Gonzaga
2003 Tournament Roster
Jerome Beasley , North Dakota (MVP)
Jason Keep , San Diego
Will McDonald , South Florida
Tommy Smith , Arizona State
Trevor Harvey , Florida State
Travis Hansen , Brigham Young
Willie Green , Detroit
Jermaine Boyette , Weber State
Victor Williams , Oklahoma State
Tony Bland , San Diego State
2002 Tournament Roster
Aaron McGhee , Oklahoma (MVP)
Lubos Barton , Valparaiso
David Bluthenthal , USC
Andy Ellis , Texas Tech
Reggie Evans , lowa
Clarence Gilbert , Missouri
Adam Hall , Virginia
John Linehan , Providence
Preston Shumpert , Syracuse
Jobey Thomas , Charlotte
2001 Tournament Roster
Rashad Phillips , Detroit (MVP)
Anthony Evans , Georgia
Horace Jenkins , William Paterson
George Evans , George Mason
Mike Mardesich , Maryland
Nate James , Duke
Kyle Hill , Eastern Illinois
Sergio McClain , Illinois
Damon Thornton , N.C. State
Isiah Victor , Tennessee
2000 Tournament Roster
Mike Smith , Louisiana-Monroe (MVP)
Anthony Blakes , Wyoming
Doc Robinson , Auburn
Jameel Watkins , Georgetown
Jarrett Stephens , Penn State
Eddie Gill , Weber State
Justin Love , St. Louis
Reed Rawlings , Samford
Axel Dench , Gonzaga
Nate Johnson , Louisville
1999 Tournament Roster
Tyrone Grant , St. John's (MVP)
Eric Schraeder , St. Mary's
Devean George , Augsburg
J.R. Koch , lowa
Lenny Brown , Xavier
Kareem Reid , Arkansas
Jeff Foster , SW Texas State
Eddie Lucas , Virginia Tech
Ryan Robertson , Kansas
Melvin Levett , Cincinnati
1998 Tournament Roster
Torraye Braggs, Xavier (MVP)
Makhtar Ndiaye , North Carolina
Felipe Lopez , St. John's
Curtis Staples , Virginia
Greg Buckner , Clemson
Jerod Ward , Michigan
Andrew Betts , Long Beach State
Shammond Williams , North Carolina
Ruben Patterson , Cincinnati
Nick Davis , Arkansas
1997 Tournament Roster
Carlos Williams , UAB (MVP)
Merl Code , Clemson
John Thomas , Minnesota
Derek Grimm , Missouri
Eddie Elisma , Georgia Tech
Cedric Henderson , Memphis
Anthony Johnson , Charleston
Dedric Willoughby , lowa
Paul Grant , Wisconsin
Odell Hodge , ODU
1996 Tournament Roster
Bernard Hopkins , VCU (MVP)
Marcus Mann, Miss. Valley State
Jeff Nordgaard , Wisconsin-Green Bay
Moochie Norris , West Florida
Adrian Griffin , Seton Hall
Shawn Harvey , West Virginia State
Reggie Townsend , Saint Joseph's
Mark Pope , Kentucky
Quinn Harwood , Davidson
Art Long , Cincinnati
1995 Tournament Roster
Erik Meek , Duke (MVP)
Lucious Jackson , Syracuse
Antoine Gillespie , UTEP
Eric Burks , Charleston Southern
Anthony Pelle , Fresno State
George Banks , UTEP
Jason Caffey , Alabama
Jarvis Lang , Charlotte
Mike Jones , ODU
Jimmy King , Michigan
1994 Tournament Roster
Askia Jones , Kansas State (MVP)
Jervaughn Scales , Southern
Melvin Simon , New Orleans
Harry Moore , St. Bonaventure
Gaylon Nickerson , NW Oklahoma
Gary Collier , Tulsa
Anthony Miller , Michigan State
Brian Reese , North Carolina
Dickey Simpkins , Providence
Greg Minor , Louisville
1993 Tournament Roster
Mark Bell , Western Kentucky (MVP)
William Davis , James Madison
Matt Nover , Indiana
Leonard White , Southern
Sherron Mills , VCU
Dirkk Surles , George Washington
Evers Burns , Maryland
John Best , Tennessee Tech
Harper Williams , Massachusetts
Stanley Jackson , UAB
1992 Tournament Roster
Marlon Maxey , UTEP (MVP)
Randy Woods , La Salle
John Pelphrey , Kentucky
Lewis Geter , Ohio
Benford Williams , Texas
Harold Ellis , Morehouse
Reggie Slater , Wyoming
Darren Morningstar , Pittsburgh
Elbert Rogers , UAB
James Moses , lowa
1991 Tournament Roster
John Turner , Phillips (MVP)
LeRon Ellis , Syracuse
Steve Hood , James Madison
Kenny Turner , Virginia
Marc Brown , Siena
Mike luzzolino , St. Francis
Melvin Cheatum , Alabama
Marty Dow , San Diego State
Gary Waites , Alabama
Dwayne Davis , Florida
1990 Tournament Roster
Dave Jamerson , Ohio University (MVP)
Tate George , Connecticut
Greg Foster , UTEP
Jud Buechler , Arizona
Irving Thomas , Florida State
Ron Draper , American
Keith Smith , California
Joe DeBortoli , San Francisco
Mark Tillmon , Georgetown
Robert Brickey , Duke
1989
Tim Hardaway, UTEP (MVP)
Gerald Greene , Seton Hall
Michael Ansley , Alabama
Pat Durham , Colorado State
Paul Graham , Ohio
Reggie Turner , UAB
Milt Newton , Kansas
Kenny Payne , Louisville
Ricky Blanton , LSU
Jens-Uwe Gordon , Santa Clara
1988
Dan Majerle , Central Michigan (MVP)
Everette Stephens , Purdue
Grant Long , Eastern Michigan
Todd Mitchell , Purdue
Morlon Wiley , Long Beach State
Jeff Moe , lowa
Randolph Keys , S. Mississippi
Phil Stinnie , Va. Commonwealth
Micheal Williams , Baylor
Anthony Mason , Tennessee State
1987
Jamie Waller , Virginia Union (MVP)
Tyrone Bogues , Wake Forest
Derrick Dowell , USC
Nikita Wilson , LSU
Scottie Pippen , Central Arkansas
Rickie Winslow , Houston
Gay Elmore , VMI
Andrew Kennedy, Virginia
Winston Crite , Texas A&M
Kannard Johnson , Western Kentucky
1986
Dennis Rodman , SE Oklahoma St. (MVP)
Otis Smith , Jacksonville
Andre Turner , Memphis
David Henderson , Duke
Joe Ward, , Georgia
Ron Rowan , St. John's
Wendell Alexis , Syracuse
Richard Rellford, Michigan
Bob Beecher , Virginia Tech
Earl Kelley , Connecticut
1985
Sam Mitchell , Mercer (MVP)
Charles Oakley , Virginia Union
Carey Scurry , Long Island
Kelvin Johnson , Richmond
Terry Porter , Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Ralph Lewis, La Salle
Bobby Lee Hurt , Alabama
Brad Wright , UCLA
Joe Carrabino , Harvard
Calvin Duncan , VCU
1984
Curtis Green, Southern Mississippi (MVP)
Tim Dillon , Northern Illinois
Butch Graves , Yale
Willie Jackson , Centenary
Chipper Harris , Robert Morris
George Singleton , Furman
Jerome Kersey , Longwood
Gary Plummmer , Boston University
John Stockton , Gonzaga
Mark Halsel , Northeastern
Dicky Beal , Kentucky
1983
Kenny Lyons , North Texas State (MVP)
Chuck Barnett , Oklahoma
Frank Burnell , Stetson
Mike Davis , Alabama
Billy Goodwin , St. John's
Michael Holton , UCLA
Dirk Minniefield , Kentucky
Claude Riley , Texas A&M
Craig Robinson , Virginia
Mark West , ODU
1982
Mike Hackett , Jacksonville (MVP)
Charles Pittman , Maryland
Mike Helms , Wake Forest
Ken Stancell , VCU
Michael Wilson , Marquette
Dino Gregory , Long Beach State
Andre Gaddy , George Mason
Skip Dillard, DePaul
Eric Smith , Georgetown
Oliver Robinson , UAB
Craig Tucker , Illinois
1981
Larry Nance , Clemson (MVP)
Vernon Smith , Texas A&M
Tracy Jackson , Notre Dame
Tom Sienkiewicz, Villanova
Larry Spriggs , Howard
David Burns , St. Louis
Andra Griffin, Washington
Sam Clancy, Pittsburgh
B.B. Davis , Lamar
Mike Pepper , North Carolina
1980
Monti Davis , Tennessee State (MVP)
Cedrick Hordges , South Carolina
Clyde Austin , North Carolina State
Reggie Gaines , Winston-Salem St.
Jim Abromaitis , Connecticut
Lavon Mercer , George
Wayne Robinson , Virginia Tech
Carl Nicks , Indiana State
Rick Mahorn , Hampton
Jonathan Moore , Furman
Keith Valentinie, Virginia Union
1979
Tico Brown , Georgia Tech (MVP)
Larry Knight , Loyola (IL)
Ernie Cobb , Boston College
James Bradley , Memphis State
Mark Young , Fairfield
Andrew Parker , Iowa State
Kim Goetz , San Diego State
Victor King , Louisiana Tech
Terry Duerod , Detroit
Edgar Jones , Nevada-Reno
1978
Larry Boston , Maryland (MVP)
Glenn Hagan , St. Bonaventure
Greg Sanders , St. Bonaventure
Marc lavaroni , Virginia
Otis Howard , Austin Peay
John Rudd , McNeese State
Ron Bell , Virginia Tech
Denny Fields, Charlotte
Hollis Copeland , Rutgers
Chris Potter , Holy Cross
1977
Wilson Washington , ODU (MVP)
Tony Hanson , Connecticut
Greg Yoder , Cincinnati
Bill Paterno , Notre Dame
Eddie Jordan , Rutgers
Jeff Cummings , Tulane
Curvan Lewis , Virginia Union
Terry Douglas , ODU
Matt Hicks , Northern Illinois
1976
Major Jones , Albany State (GA) (MVP)
Harry Davis , Morris Brown
John Lucas , Maryland
Bob Carrington , Boston College
Mo Howard , Maryland
1975
Lindsay Hairston , Michigan State (MVP)
George Jackson , Dayton
Oliver Purnell, ODU
Cornelius Cash , Bowling Green
Fletcher Johnson , Randolph-Macon
1974
Steve Platt , Huntington (MVP)
Jesse Dark , VCU
Len "Truck" Robinson , Tennessee State
Bobby Stevens , Virginia Tech
Lerman Battle , Fairmont
1973
Gene Doyle , Holy Cross (MVP)
Tony Prince , St. John's
Caldwell Jones , Albany State
Aron Stewart , Richmond
Joe Cafferky , North Carolina State
1972
Russell Lee , Marshall (MVP)
Kevin Porter , St. Francis (PA)
Rudolph Peele , Norfolk State
Ed Czernota , Sacred Heart
Wil Robinson , West Virginia
1971
Walt Szczerbiak, George Washington (MVP)
Jim O'Brien , Boston College
Willie Allen , Miami (FL.)
Ron Rippetoe , David Limpscomb
Ken Davis, Georgetown
1970
Dave Cowens , Florida State (MVP)
Vann Williford , North Carolina State
Bobby Cremins , South Carolina
Bob Lienhard, Georgia
Jimmy Wilson , Cheyney State
Gordon Stiles , American
1969
Gene Littles , High Point (MVP)
Dwight Durante , Catawba
Elnardo Webster , St. Peter's
Charles Bonaparte , Norfolk State
Larry Cannon , La Salle
1968
Wayne Chapman , Western Kentucky (MVP)
Tom Boerwinkle , Tennessee
Gary Kochersberger , Fort Eustis
Garfield Smith , Eastern Kentucky
Tom Jasper , Frederick College
1967
Earl Monroe , Winston-Salem St. (MVP)
Jimmy Walker , Providence
Isiah King , Hiram Scott
Ron Perry , Virginia Tech
Rick Dean , Syracuse
1966
Mike Barrett , Sublant-Navy AAU (MVP)
Dick St. Clair , Sublant-Navy AAU
Ron Krick , Cincinnati
Gary Ward , Maryland
Ed Bodkin , Eastern Kentucky
1965
Rick Barry , Miami (Fl.) (MVP)
Jim Fox, South Carolina
Dick St. Clair , Sublant-Navy
Doug Moe , Mikro (Southern Textile)
Jesse Brandson, Elon
1964
Doug Moe , Mikro (Southern Textile) (MVP)
Bill Otte , East Carolina
Ronnie Collins , South Carolina
Art Whisnant , Wilkes-Barre (EBA)
1963
Doug Moe , Pharr (Southern Textile) (MVP)
Larry Brown, North Carolina
Dick O'Neal , Morris Harvey
Bill Jarman , Davidson
Art Whisnant , South Carolina
1962
Russ Marvel , North Carolina State (MVP)
Art Whisnant , South Carolina
Ken Rohloff , North Carolina State
Gary Daniels , Citadel
Bud Olsen, Louisville
1961
Chris Smith , Virginia Tech (MVP)
Lewis Mills , Wonderland (AAU)
Bob Ayersman , Virginia Tech
Brian Sheehan , Georgetown
Charles McNeil , Maryland
1960
Ike Riddick , East Carolina (MVP)
Gary Clark , Fort Lee
Alex Roberts , Fort Lee
Lee Shaffer , North Carolina
Al Bunge , Maryland
1959
Roy Lange , William & Mary (MVP)
Jeff Cohen , William & Mary
Bev Vaughan , William & Mary
Len Chappell, Wake Forest
1958
Jeff Cohen , William & Mary (MVP)
Leo Anthony , Old Dominion
Jessel Curry , East Carolina
Phil Robbins , Bynum Sales Company
1957
Bill Gray , U.S. Marines (MVP)
Phil Robbins , Portsmouth All-Stars
Don Smith , Bynum Five
Harry Knickerbocker , Norfolk-W&M (ODU)
G.W. Jones , U.S. Marines
1956
Phil Robbins , Bynum Motors (MVP)
Lefty Driesell , Chesapeake A.C.
Buzz Wilkinson , No Team
Bob McCarty , Virginia
Dick Savage , William & Mary
1955
Johnny Mahoney , William & Mary (MVP)
Joe Belmont , Duke
Lefty Driesell , Chesapeake A.C.
Ward Filley , Langley AFB
Bitsy Lewis , Central Motor Club
1954
Loran Smith , Langley AFB (MVP)
Rest of team list unavailable
1953
Ward Filley , Dowdy Plumbers (MVP)
Dick Savage , William & Mary
Bill Reigel , US Armed Forces-Marines
Mahlon Parker , US Armed Forces-Army
- Details
- Written by Matthew Maurer
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
|
If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | ||||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
|||||||||
1988-89 Riverside C.C. |
31 |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
2.2 |
2.3 |
10.2 |
N/A |
17.0 |
|||||||||
1989-90 UNLV |
Did Not Play |
|||||||||||||||||
1990-91 UNLV |
16 |
47.1 |
00.0 |
33.3 |
0.2 |
0.3 |
1.9 |
0.3 |
2.3 |
|||||||||
1991-92 UNLV |
23 |
50.0 |
00.0 |
32.0 |
0.4 |
0.3 |
2.5 |
0.5 |
2.0 |
|||||||||
1992-93 UNLV |
Did Not Play Academically Ineligible |
|||||||||||||||||
DIV I Totals |
39 |
48.6 |
00.0 |
32.5 |
0.3 |
0.3 |
2.2 |
0.4 |
2.1 |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
|
If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | |||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
||||||||
1987-88 Mt. San Antonio JC. |
28 |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
2.8 |
6.1 |
||||||||
1988-89 Mt. San Antonio JC. |
28 |
N/A |
44.8 |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
6.0 |
4.1 |
16.0 |
||||||||
1989-90 UNLV |
16 |
28.6 |
38.5 |
50.0 |
0.2 |
--- |
0.4 |
0.2 |
1.1 |
||||||||
1990-91 UNLV |
22 |
42.4 |
33.3 |
85.7 |
0.1 |
--- |
1.1 |
0.6 |
1.8 |
||||||||
DIV I Totals |
38 |
37.0 |
35.7 |
77.8 |
0.2 |
--- |
0.7 |
0.4 |
1.4 |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
|
If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | ||||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
|||||||||
1986-87 Missouri |
Did Not Play Left School |
|||||||||||||||||
1987-88 UNLV |
12 |
45.5 |
00.0 |
27.3 |
--- |
0.1 |
1.2 |
0.2 |
1.1 |
|||||||||
1988-89 UNLV |
15 |
22.7 |
--- |
58.3 |
--- |
0.3 |
1.9 |
0.1 |
1.1 |
|||||||||
1989-90 UNLV |
18 |
36.7 |
--- |
55.6 |
0.0 |
0.4 |
1.7 |
0.3 |
1.5 |
|||||||||
1990-91 UNLV |
15 |
21.1 |
00.0 |
71.4 |
0.3 |
0.5 |
0.9 |
0.1 |
0.9 |
|||||||||
DIV I Totals |
60 |
30.5 |
00.0 |
51.3 |
0.1 |
0.3 |
1.4 |
0.2 |
1.1 |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
|
If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | ||||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
|||||||||
1987-88 UNLV |
17 |
30.8 |
25.0 |
50.0 |
0.2 |
--- |
0.6 |
0.8 |
1.9 |
|||||||||
1988-89 UNLV |
Did Not Play Redshirted |
|||||||||||||||||
1989-90 UNLV |
33 |
48.0 |
48.0 |
81.8 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
0.6 |
1.4 |
4.3 |
|||||||||
1990-91 UNLV |
31 |
44.9 |
46.7 |
72.7 |
0.3 |
0.1 |
0.6 |
0.7 |
4.7 |
|||||||||
1991-92 San Francisco |
20 |
46.7 |
44.6 |
91.7 |
1.2 |
--- |
1.2 |
1.8 |
8.8 |
|||||||||
DIV I Totals |
101 |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
N/A |
0.7 |
N/A |
4.9 |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
|
If you have additional information you would like to contribute to any player profile (i.e. missing stats, biography), please click here. Please be aware that you must have a verifiable source.
Statistics | ||||||||||||||||||
SEASONS |
GP |
FG% |
3PT% |
FT% |
SPG |
BPG |
RPG |
APG |
PPG |
|||||||||
1990-91 UNLV |
31 |
51.2 |
45.8 |
60.0 |
0.7 |
0.1 |
1.0 |
2.3 |
2.1 |
|||||||||
1991-92 UNLV |
27 |
50.7 |
52.3 |
73.1 |
0.8 |
0.1 |
1.3 |
3.0 |
4.1 |
|||||||||
1992-93 Saint Louis |
Did Not Play Transfer Student |
|||||||||||||||||
1993-94 Saint Louis |
29 |
43.6 |
41.1 |
80.5 |
1.8 |
0.2 |
2.7 |
5.2 |
10.3 |
|||||||||
1994-95 Saint Louis |
30 |
44.9 |
42.7 |
78.8 |
2.5 |
0.2 |
2.4 |
4.8 |
11.3 |
|||||||||
DIV I Totals |
117 |
45.6 |
43.4 |
76.9 |
1.4 |
0.1 |
1.9 |
3.8 |
6.9 |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
Beach Barton Ford
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
C | Brian Cusworth |
7-0
|
255 | Harvard |
F | Ekene Ibekwe |
6-9
|
215 | Maryland |
F | Warren Carter |
6-9
|
220 | Illinois |
F | Sean Marshall |
6-6
|
212 | Boston College |
G | Dan Nwaelele |
6-5
|
206 | Air Force |
G | Gary Neal |
6-4
|
210 | Towson |
G | Loren Stokes |
6-3
|
175 | Hofstra |
G | Ayinde Ubaka |
6-4
|
200 | California |
Cherry, Bekaert & Holland
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
F | Antanas Kavaliauskas |
6-10
|
250
|
Texas A&M |
F | Ryvon Covile |
6-9
|
240
|
Detroit |
F | Justin Doellman |
6-9
|
210
|
Xavier |
F | Ivan Harris |
6-7
|
220
|
Ohio State |
G | Dustin Salisbery |
6-5
|
202
|
Temple |
G | Mike Jones |
6-5
|
200
|
Maryland |
G | Kevin Kruger |
6-2
|
185
|
UNLV |
G | Jamaal Tatum |
6-2
|
175 | Southern Illinois |
Holiday Inn - Portsmouth
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
C | James Hughes |
6-10
|
220
|
Northern Illinois |
F | Anthony Tolliver |
6-9
|
245
|
Creighton |
F | Valdas Vasylius |
6-7
|
210
|
Old Dominion |
F | Justin Cage |
6-6
|
225
|
Xavier |
G | De'Angelo Alexander |
6-5
|
220
|
Charlotte |
G | Dion Harris |
6-3
|
205
|
Michigan |
G | DaShaun Wood |
5-11
|
180
|
Wright State |
G | Russell Carter |
6-4
|
220
|
Notre Dame |
Norfolk Naval Shipyard
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
C | Ian Vouyoukas |
6-10
|
270 | St. Louis |
F | Rashaun Freeman |
6-9
|
255 | UMASS |
F | Carl Landry |
6-7
|
252 | Purdue |
G/F | Lester Abram |
6-6
|
200 | Michigan |
G | Torrell Martin |
6-5
|
200 | Winthrop |
G | Aaron Nixon |
6-2
|
219 | Long Bech State |
G | Derek Raivio |
6-3
|
180 | Gonzaga |
G | Jamar Wilson |
6-1
|
185 | Albany (NY) |
Norfolk Sports Club
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
F | Jason Cain |
6-10
|
225
|
Virginia |
F | Rashad Jones-Jennings |
6-8
|
230
|
Arkansas Little-Rock |
F | Avis Wyatt |
6-11
|
220
|
Virginia State |
G | Sammy Mejia |
6-6
|
195
|
DePaul |
G | Adam Haluska |
6-5
|
210
|
Iowa |
G | Kammron Taylor |
6-2
|
175
|
Wisconsin |
G | Dontaye Draper |
5-11
|
180
|
Charleston |
G | Jarrius Jackson |
6-1
|
185
|
Texas Tech |
Portsmouth Sports Club
Pos. | Name |
Ht
|
Wt.
|
College |
C | Courtney Sims | 6-10 | 255 | Michigan |
F | Caleb Green | 6-8 | 255 | Oral Roberts |
F | Christian Burns | 6-9 | 240 | Philadelphia |
F | Cartier Martin | 6-7 | 220 | Kansas State |
G | Frank Young | 6-5 | 210 | West Virginia |
G | Jahsha Bluntt | 6-6 | 220 | Delaware State |
G | Jamon Gordon | 6-3 | 212 | Virginia Tech |
G | Blake Ahearn | 6-2 | 190 | Missouri State |
Sales Systems LTD.
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
C | Darryl Watkins |
6-11
|
258 | Syracuse |
F | Brandon Wallace |
6-9
|
205 | South Carolina |
F | Stephane Lasme |
6-8
|
220 | UMASS |
F | David Teague |
6-5
|
196 | Purdue |
F | Keith Simmons |
6-5
|
205 | Holy Cross |
G | Carl Elliott |
6-4
|
220 | George Washington |
G | Drew Williamson |
6-0
|
185 | Old Dominion |
G | Nate Funk |
6-3
|
195 | Creighton |
Tidewater Sealants
Pos. | Name |
Ht.
|
Wt.
|
College |
C | Craig Bradshaw | 6-10 | 240 | Winthrop |
F | Mohamed Abukar | 6-10 | 220 | San Diego State |
F | Alan Wiggins Jr. | 6-9 | 225 | San Francisco |
F | Romeo Travis | 6-7 | 220 | Akron |
G | Blake Schilb | 6-7 | 220 | Loyola (IL) |
G | Martin Samarco | 6-2 | 195 | Bowling Green |
G | Zabian Dowdell | 6-3 | 190 | Virginia Tech |
G | Ibrahim Jaaber | 6-2 | 170 | Pennsylvania |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review
What does Sponsorship get me? Sponsorship is for everyone - individuals and groups who want to show their spirit as fans, and businesses who want to promote their product or brand. Get your name and message with optional text link exclusively displayed on the TDR web pages of your choice - choose from: player profiles, collegiate & NBA teams pages, state pages, historical draft boards, etc. Contact us to get started. Customized options upon request. We Thank Our Current Sponsors and Advertisers
-Sonia Nance Certain guidelines and restrictions apply. Subject to page availability and approval of personal/business message. |
- Details
- Written by The Draft Review